Search DVDs
Search Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » DVD Books » McCarthy, Cormac » The Road  
Categories
Bestsellers
Actors & Actresses
Boxed Sets
DVD Blowouts
DVD Discoveries
Directors
Disney
Harry Potter
Holidays & Seasonal
Independents
Life & Learning
Monty Python
Sales
Studio Specials
The Twilight Zone
Universal Media Discs
Used DVDs
The Big DVD Sale
Top 30
Rare
Monsters, Inc.
In Theaters
Gift Ideas
VHS
DVD Players
HD DVD
Action & Adventure
Animation
Anime & Manga
Art House & International
Classics
Comedy
Cult Movies
Documentary
Drama
Educational
Exercise
Fitness & Yoga
Gay & Lesbian
Horror
Kids & Family
Military & War
Music Video & Concerts
Musicals & Performing Arts
Mystery & Suspense
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Special Interests
Sports
Television
Westerns
DVD Essentials
African American Cinema
Back to School
Mother's Day
Jewish Heritage
Features
DVD Books
Browse by Title
Featured Categories
Movie Posters
Related Categories
• McCarthy, Cormac
( M )
Authors, A-Z
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
• Contemporary
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Literary
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Literature & Fiction
Subjects
Books
• Hardcover
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

The Road

The Road
Author: Cormac Mccarthy
Publisher: Knopf
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 1626 reviews
Sales Rank: 3779

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 256
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.2
Dimensions (in): 9.3 x 5.7 x 1.3

ISBN: 0307265439
Dewey Decimal Number: 813.54
EAN: 9780307265432
ASIN: 0307265439

Publication Date: September 26, 2006
 
 All (159) New (46) Used (84) Collectible (29)
Showing page 13 of 16
 « PREV   1 ...
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$75.00


Collectiblepalimpsest-ca  (A1RPF59E3MK8FL)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 121 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$77.00


Usedquilldrivers  (A2R1J2SCNXKLYG)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 80 reviews
Location: United States (IL)
Comments: Edition: First Edition; Fine/Very Good; 241pp. dust jacket with clear archival cover.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$79.50


Usedaboundbookcompany  (A35UU0CFKLAEVA)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 32 reviews
Location: United States (KS)
Comments: Edition: First Edition; First Printing.; Near Fine/Near Fine; Near fine in like non price clipped DJ. Book is tight and in unused condition however the top corners are bumped along with corners of the dust jacket, hence near fine. Bottom edge has a small remainder mark. First edition, first printing with all required first issue points. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Winner of the 2007 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. ; 8vo.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$85.00


Collectiblesouthcampbooks  (A1A24B2WC4TI15)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 261 reviews
Location: United States (VT)
Comments: First Printing of First Edition. Excellent condition all around. Unmarked, not price clipped. Fast shipping.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$88.99


Collectiblealbieg_booksellers  (AUHVB0OOJI7O6)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 469 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Mint/pristine first edition (stated) first printing; D/J is mint, as well
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$89.95


Usedaboundbookcompany  (A35UU0CFKLAEVA)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 32 reviews
Location: United States (KS)
Comments: Edition: First Edition; First Printing.; Fine/Fine; New and never read hardcover with dust jacket. Boards remain stiff. Free of former owner writing or bookplates. Has a small red marker remainder dot on the bottom outer edges of the pages. First edition, first printing . Winner of the 2007 Pulitzer Prize for fiction. The movie based on this book is scheduled for release later this year `08. ; 8vo.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$94.50


Usedpatbkman1  (A26K99Z81YP2X)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 50 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Publisher: KNOPFDate of Publication: 2006Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First Edition/First PrintingCondition: Fine/FineDescription: 0307265439 A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some very light reading wear else fine. The 24.00 jacket has some veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy light rubbing wear else fine. Orange/black cloth. A very nice copy of the 2007 Pulitzer. Great read.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$94.96


Usedthomas_books  (A2T13PWMFMXHMT)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 78 reviews
Location: United States (AZ)
Comments: First edition, first printing. Hardcover. 2007 Pulitzer Prize for Fiction. Fine book in fine dj.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$95.00


Usedtornbooks  (A15O4XEGUOMD46)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 69 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Fine in Fine jacket First Edition, First Printing. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. F/F. Hardcover, quarter cloth with copper gilt titles, 241 pp, DJ, faint edgewear, else a very nice, clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$95.00


Usedcaptnbook  (AG4CCQTW6LQHT)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 230 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf IncDate of Publication: 2006Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Fine/FineDescription: 0307265439 Hard Cover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 241 pages. First Edition, First Printing. Two-tone black and copper cover. Dust jacket unclipped with author's photo and 10/2006 to back flap -- An excellent copy in new mylar sleeve.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

Powered by Associate-O-Matic
| About the DVD | DVD News | DVD Links | Sitemap | Contact: admin_AT_searchdvds_DOT_net
All trademarks and copyrights owned by their respective owners and are used for illustration only | Kokopelli Creative Web Design
Get an Amazon store like this
Sir Coffee | Snicker Doodle Coffee | Hookah Wear | Shop EZ Here | iPod Books | Left Behind Books | Station Wagon Info | Search DVDs | Xbox Market